John Connor Memorial Cross Country

Results
2010
 
Senior 4km
 
Placing Name Grade Club Gross Time Handicap Nett Time
1 Sophie Smythe W13 CHA 22.18 4.00 18.18
2 Dave Tyrrell M50 CHA 22.20 2.00 20.20
3 Nicki McFadzien W19 UNC 22.53 7.00 15.53
4 Alicia Evans SW UNC 22.56 6.30 16.26
5 Cam Avery B13 CHA 22.59 6.30 16.29
6 Rowan Hooper SM UNC 23.07 8.45 14.22
7 Matt Dryden M16 CHA 23.08 7.45 15.23
8 Matt Prest B13 CHA 23.11 6.30 16.41
9 Daniel Coats B14 CHA 23.16 8.00 15.16
10 Malcolm Cornelius M40 UNC 23.28 6.15 17.13
11 Lydia Marshall W16 CHA 23.32 6.30 17.02
12 Chris Mardon M40 UNC 23.33 8.45 14.48
13 Dave King SM UNC 23.33 8.45 14.48
14 Thomas Harford B13 CHA 23.33 5.45 17.48
15 Will O'Connor SM UNC 23.37 7.45 15.52
16 Craig Eustace M40 CHA 23.40 6.45 16.55
17 Liam Tyrrell M16 CHA 23.40 6.30 17.10
18 Andrew Reese-Jones M40 CHA 23.41 8.00 15.41
19 Tannock Blair B14 CHA 23.48 7.30 16.18
20 Sammy Richards W16 UNC 23.49 3.45 20.04
21 Denis Christmas M55 CHA 23.50 6.45 17.05
22 Elise Sutherland W16 CHA 23.55 6.15 17.40
23 Sean Eustace B13 CHA 24.00 7.30 16.30
24 Jane Pairman W45 CHA 24.15 5.45 18.30
25 Drew Appelbaum SM UNC 24.23 8.00 16.23
26 Iain Chinnery M60 CHA 24.26 6.15 18.11
27 Anne Kennedy W65 CHA 24.52 2.30 22.22
28 Roger Ward M55 CHA 24.58 7.15 17.43
29 Paul Norton M45 CHA 25.00 6.00 19.00
30 Chris Florkowski M50 CHA 25.22 4.15 21.07
31 Gary Prest M50 CHA 25.30 3.00 22.30
32 Max Jones B14 CBHS 25.53 8.00 17.53
33 Stephanie Gutschmidt SW UNC 26.10 4.15 21.55
34 Angus Watson M19 UNC 26.17 8.00 18.17
35 Liam Foulkes B10 CHA 26.36 5.00 21.36
36 Hugo Jones B11 CBHS 26.47 7.45 19.02
37 Rachel Gibson W19 CHA 28.47 Go 28.47
Senior Men Nett Time Nett Overall

1

Rowan Hooper UNC 14:22 1

2

Dave King UNC 14:48 3

3

Will O'Connor UNC 15:52 7

4

Drew Appelbaum UNC 16:23 9
Men 19

1

Angus Watson UNC 18:17 21
Men 16

1

Daniel Coats CHA 15:16 4

2

Matt Dryden CHA 15:23 5

3

Tannock Blair CHA 16:18 8

4

Cam  Avery CHA 16:29 10

5

Sean Eustace CHA 16:30 11

6

Matt Prest CHA 16:41 12

7

Liam Tyrell CHA 17:10 15

8

Thomas Harford CHA 17:48 18

9

Max Jones CBHS 17:53 19

10

Hugo Jones CBHS 19:02 23

11

Liam Foulkes CHA 21:36 26
Masters Men

1

Chris Mardon UNC 14:48 2

2

Andrew Reese-Jones CHA 15:41 6

3

Craig Eustace CHA 16:55 13

4

Denis Christmas CHA 17:05 14

5

Malcolm Cornelius UNC 17:13 16

6

Rodger Ward CHA 17:43 17

7

Iain Chinnery CHA 18:11 20

8

Paul Norton CHA 19:00 22

9

Dave Tyrrell CHA 20:20 24

10

Chris Florkowski CHA 21:07 25

11

Gary Prest CHA 22:30 27
Senior Women
1 Alicia Evans UNC 16:26 2
2 Stefanie Gutschmidt UNC 21:55 8
Women 19
1 Nicki McFadzien UNC 15:53 1
Women 16
1 Lydia Marshall CHA 17:02 3
2 Elise Sutherland CHA 17:40 4
3 Sophie Smythe CHA 18:18 5
4 Sammy Richards UNC 20:04 7
5 Rachel Gibson CHA 28'47 10
Masters Women
1 Jane Pairman CHA 18:30 6
2 Anne Kennedy CHA 22:22 9
 
 
 
 
Children's 2km
 

Placing

Name

Age Grade

Club

Gross Time

Handicap Nett Time
1 Robert Sewell B12 CHA 10.48 1.45 9.03
2 Maria Hendry G8 & Under PHL 10.50 0.45 10.05
3 Josh Kokich B14 CHA 11.00 2.30 8.30
4 Thomas Clarke B8 & Under CHA 11.07 0.45 10.22
5 Savannah Wilson G11 CHA 11.08 1.30 9.38
6 Harrison Brown B11 PTH 11.18 3.00 8.18
7 Holly Groenweg G8 & Under CHA 11.23 Go 11.23
8 George Cook B10 CHA 11.25 1.30 9.55
9 Fletcher Anderson B8 & Under CHA 11.26 0.30 10.56
10 Angus Bailey B12 CHA 11.27 3.50 7.37
11 Jacob Reese-Jones B13 CHA 11.28 2.30 8.58
12 Ben Marshall-Lee B11 UNC 11.30 3.00 8.30
13 Laura Clarke G10 CHA 11.31 1.45 9.46
14 Anna Reese-Jones G11 CHA 11.31 1.30 10.01
15 Courtney Jonkers G10 NB 11.31 2.00 9.31
16 Chris Dryden B11 CHA 11.31 3.00 8.31
17 Riley Richards B8 & Under CHA 11.31 Go 11.31
18 Cairo Stocks B10 CHA 11.31 1.30 10.01
19 Kate Meynell G13 CHA 11.38 3.00 8.38
20 Jamie Marshall-Lee B8 & Under UNC 11.38 1.45 9.53
21 Paige Waddington G11 CHA 11.38 2.45 8.53
22 Guy Greenslade B14 UNC 11.38 3.55 7.43
23 Jessica Kikstra G13 CHA 11.42 3.20 8.22
24 Bennett Anderson B9 CHA 11.42 1.30 10.12
25 Natalie Dryden G13 CHA 11.45 3.00 8.45
26 Alex Emslie B10 CHA 11.50 2.45 9.05
27 Eva Watson G8 & Under CHA 11.50 0.15 11.35
28 Lucy Kokich G8 & Under CHA 11.50 1.30 10.20
29 Zak Foulkes B8 & Under CHA 12.01 1.30 10.31
30 Taylor Waddington G11 CHA 12.11 2.45 9.26
31 Saxon Morgan B10 UNC 12.11 2.45 9.26
32 Emily Shaw G9 CHA 12.11 0.45 11.26
33 Nathan Cochrane B10 UNC 12.11 2.45 9.26
34 Georgia Freeman G12  CHA 12.14 3.00 9.14
35 Lorna Pairman G10 CHA 12.14 2.45 9.29
36 Christian Firth B10 CHA 12.35 1.15 11.20
37 Denver Stocks G8 & Under CHA 12.37 2.00 10.37
38 Rebecca Gillett G12  CHA 12.37 2.30 10.07
39 Nick Cooke B8 & Under CHA 12.39 1.15 11.24
40 Josh Primmer B12 CHA 12.42 3.30 9.12
41 Dominique Heath G12  CHA 12.44 3.00 9.44
42 Charlotte Freeman G10 CHA 12.47 0.45 12.02
43 Byron Heath B10 CHA 12.49 3.45 9.04
44 Jordan Melhopt B10 UNC 13.00 1.45 11.15
45 Georgia Hendry G11 PHL 13.02 2.45 10.17
46 Nick Williamson B11 PTH 13.07 3.00 10.07
47 Megan Austin G11 FOS 13.10 1.30 11.40
48 Meg Kokich G8 & Under CHA 13.12 Go 13.12
49 Abby Williamson G12  PTH 13.15 2.00 11.15
50 Lwamba Chileshe B11 CHA 13.20 3.30 9.50
51 Baileigh O'Sullivan G8 & Under UNC 13.31 Go 13.31
52 Robson Foulkes B8 & Under CHA 13.34 Go 13.34
53 Temwa Chileshe B10 CHA 13.36 2.30 11.06
54 Hosoo Cha G10 CHA 13.40 1.30

12.10

 

 

Boys 8 & Under Nett Time Nett Overall

1

Jamie Marshall-Lee UNC 9:53 15

2

Thomas Clarke CHA 10:22 20

3

Zak Foulkes CHA 10:31 21

4

Fletcher Anderson CHA 10:56 22

5

Nick Cooke CHA 11:24 26

6

Riley Richards CHA 11:31 27

7

Robson Foulkes CHA 13:34 28
Boys 9

1

Bennett Anderson CHA 10:12 19
Boys 10

1

Byron Heath CHA 9:04 9

2

Alex Emslie CHA 9:05 10

3

Saxon Morgan UNC 9:26 12

4

Nathan Cochrane UNC 9:26 13

5

George

Cook CHA 9:55 16

6

Cairo Stocks CHA 10:01 17

7

Temwa Chileshe CHA 11:06 23

8

Jordan Melhopt UNC 11:15 24

9

Christian Firth CHA 11:20 25
Boys 11

1

Harrison Brown PTH 8:18 3

2

Ben Marshall-Lee UNC 8:30

4=

3

Chris Dryden CHA 8:31 6

4

Lwamba Chileshe CHA 9:50 14

5

Nick Williamson PTH 10:07 18
Boys 12
1 Angus Bailey CHA 7:37 1

2

Robert Sewell CHA 9:03 8
3 Josh Primmer CHA 9:12 11
Boys 13
1 Jacob Reese-Jones CHA 8:58 7
Boys 14
1 Guy Greenslade UNC 7:43 2
2 Josh Kokich CHA 8:30

4=

Girls 8 & Under

1

Maria Hendry PHL 10:05 13

2

Lucy Kokich CHA 10:20 16

3

Denver Stocks CHA 10:37 17

4

Holly Groenweg CHA 11:23 19

5

Eva Watson CHA 11:35 21

6

Meg Kokich CHA 13:12 25

7

Baileigh O'Sullivan UNC 13:31 26
Girls 9

1

Emily Shaw CHA 11:26 20
Girls 10
1 Lorna Pairman CHA 9:29 7
2 Courtney Jonkers NB 9:31 8
3 Laura Clarke CHA 9:46 11
4 Charlotte Freeman CHA 12:02 23
5 Hosoo Cha CHA 12:10 24
Girls 11
1 Paige Waddington CHA 8:53 4
2 Taylor Waddington CHA 9:26 6
3 Savannah Wilson CHA 9:38 9
4 Anna Reese-Jones CHA 10:01 12
5 Georgia Hendry PHL 10:17 15
6 Megan Austin FOS 11:40 22
Girls 12
1 Georgia Freeman CHA 9:14 5
2 Dominique Heath CHA 9:44 10
3 Rebecca Gillett CHA 10:07 14
4 Abby Williamson PTH 11:15 18
Girls 13
1 Jessica Kikstra CHA 8:22 1
2 Kate Meynell CHA 8:38 2
3 Natalie Dryden CHA 8:45 3
Comments